Product Quick finder

Winkelwagen

  • Winkelwagen is leeg!

Informatie

Accel Computer Service
Mechelsesteenweg 25
B-2650 EDEGEM
BelgiŽ
tel. : +32 3 4603535
VAT : BE 0448.125.944
webshop@accel.be
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module Lc

Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module Lc

 Zonder BTWBTW inbegrepen
Base Price:€84,72€102,51
Recupel:+ €0,01+ €0,01
Totaal:€84,73€102,52
Referentie: 5801-811
Taal: UK
Laatste update:

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range (between -40 įC to 65įC), and it includes loss of signal feature that enable network redundancy.

Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 550 m on a multimode 50/125 Ķm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products such as AXIS T8516 PoE+ Network Switch.

Specifications


Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Performance
Product colourMetallic
Housing materialMetal
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Product colourMetallic
Housing materialMetal
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 65 įC
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)